Cal Mag C
Fithealth Cal Mag C contributes to bone, teeth, and gum maintenance and normal muscle function.
R196.00
Nationwide delivery
Secure checkout



Also available at these retailers
- Product Overview
- Additional information
- Benefits
- Key Ingredients & How They Work
- Full Ingredients & Nutritional Information
- Dosage & Suggested Use
- Who Is It For?
- Warnings & Important Information
- Reviews (0)
Product Overview
Cal Mag C
A calcium, magnesium and vitamin C supplement formulated to support bones, teeth, gums and normal muscle function.
Fithealth Cal Mag C contributes to bone, teeth, and gum maintenance and normal muscle function.
Fithealth Cal Mag C contributes to:
- The development and maintenance of bones, teeth, cartilage, and gums
- The maintenance of normal muscle function
- Connective tissue formation
- Wound healing
Calcium and Magnesium are especially important for women as bone loss starts to occur after the age of 30.
As one ages, connective tissue also becomes brittle. The inclusion of Vitamin C in Fithealth Cal Mag C contributes to the formation of connective tissue.
The use of Calcium Lactate significantly enhances the absorption of the calcium content of this product.
Additional information
| Size (capsules) | 60 Capsules, 90 Capsules |
|---|
Benefits
Fithealth Cal Mag C contributes to bone, teeth and gum maintenance and normal muscle function. Fithealth Cal Mag C contains a combination of calcium lactate, Magnesium, and Vitamin C.
Fithealth Cal Mag C contributes to:
- The development and maintenance of bones, teeth, cartilage and gums
- The maintenance of normal muscle function
- Connective tissue formation
- Wound healing
Calcium and Magnesium are especially important for women as bone loss starts to occur after the age of 30. As one ages, connective tissue also becomes brittle. The inclusion of Vitamin C in Fithealth Cal Mag C contributes to the formation of connective tissue.
Key Ingredients & How They Work
- Calcium contributes to the maintenance of normal bones and teeth
- Magnesium- contributes to normal muscle function and energy metabolism
- Vitamin C- contributes to normal collagen formation and antioxidant protection
The use of calcium lactate significantly enhances the absorption of the calcium content of this product.
Nutritional information:
Per Capsule:
| Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) | 300 mg | |
| Calcium Lactate | 300 mg | |
| Total Magnesium Oxide | 150 mg | |
| of which elemental Magnesium | 90 mg |
Full Ingredients & Nutritional Information
Fithealth Cal Mag C contains a combination of Calcium Lactate, Magnesium, and Vitamin C.
Dosage & Suggested Use
Take 1 capsule daily with cold water during meals, or as advised by your practitioner.
Who Is It For?
Cal Mag C is suitable for:
Men, Women, Children.
How does it work?
Cal Mag C helps to strengthen bones & teeth.
From what age can children take Cal Mag C?
It is advisable that you check with your healthcare practitioner if Cal Mag C is suitable for your child.
When should women take a calcium and magnesium supplement?
Women generally require an optimal intake of calcium and magnesium during their puberty, pregnancy, menopause and post menopause.
Warnings & Important Information
Fithealth Cal Mag C – a factor in the maintenance of good health.
This medicine has not been evaluated by the Medicines Control Council. This medicine is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
- Contains no sugar, salt, yeast, artificial colouring, or artificial preservatives
- Suitable for diabetics
- Suitable for Lacto-vegetarians
- Suitable during pregnancy. If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, consult your practitioner before taking this product
- Keep out of reach of children
- Store below 25°C
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.












Reviews
There are no reviews yet.